Cochrane Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
AC AVALANCHE AAA
AC AVALANCHE AAA
-
Red Deer Aero Equip Chiefs
-

SUN 11/23
2:45PM
RHL BANTAM
Airdrie 2
-
Airdrie 4
-

SUN 11/23
3:00PM
BVTW PEEWEE AA
BVTW PW AA RED
-
Okotoks Oilers Green
-

SUN 11/23
4:15PM
RHL NOVICE
RHL NOVICE B 'ROCKIES'
-
TBA
-

SUN 11/23
5:15PM
RHL NOVICE
RHL NOVICE D THE WOLVERINES
-
RHL NOVICE C 'COCHRANE FLYERS'
-

SUN 11/23
5:45PM
RHL MIDGET
RHL MIDGET C
3
RHL MIDGET B
3

SUN 11/23
F
RHL BANTAM
Airdrie 3
-
Airdrie 1
-

SUN 11/23
6:30PM
RHL MIDGET
RHL MIDGET A
-
Airdrie 2
-

SUN 11/23
7:00PM
ATOM
AT1 - Cochrane
-
AT1 - Olds
-

FRI 11/28
6:00PM
BVTW PEEWEE AA
Wheatland Braves
-
BVTW PW AA RED
-

FRI 11/28
7:30PM
MIDGET
MT4 - Cochrane
-
MT4 - Olds (was MT3R)
-

FRI 11/28
7:45PM
RHL BANTAM
RHL BANTAM C 'COCHRANE ROCKIES'
-
RHL BANTAM B 'MOUNTAIN DEWDS'
-

FRI 11/28
8:00PM
INITIATION
H - YELLOW JACKETS
-
E
-

SAT 11/29
7:15AM
INITIATION
J - GREEN CHEETAHS
-
F - FLYERS
-

SAT 11/29
7:30AM
INITIATION
I - HAMMERHEADS
-
G - COCHRANE GENERALS
-

SAT 11/29
7:45AM
INITIATION
C - YETIS
-
A
-

SAT 11/29
7:45AM
INITIATION
D
-
B - HITMEN
-

SAT 11/29
8:30AM
NOVICE
NT4R - Cochrane (was NT5)
-
NT4R - Chestermere (was NT5)
-

SAT 11/29
9:15AM

HOCKEY COACH

APPROVED

COACH ~ GOALIE SYMPOSIUM NOVEMBER 22

ATTENTION ALL COACHES NOVICE ~ MIDGET

read more

SCHEDULES

LEAGUE GAMES AND EXHIBITION GAMES

read more

APPROVED TRAVEL PERMITS

Sanctioning for travel permits and exhibition games

read more


  • BVTW Peewee AAWheatland Braves vs. BVTW PW AA RED
    @ Cochrane arenaFriday November 28, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  • RHL BantamRHL BANTAM C 'COCHRANE ROCKIES' vs. RHL BANTAM B 'MOUNTAIN DEWDS'
    @ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 2Friday November 28, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • InitiationH - YELLOW JACKETS vs. E
    @ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Saturday November 29, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • InitiationJ - GREEN CHEETAHS vs. F - FLYERS
    @ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 3Saturday November 29, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • InitiationI - HAMMERHEADS vs. G - COCHRANE GENERALS
    @ Cochrane arenaSaturday November 29, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • InitiationC - YETIS vs. A
    @ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 2Saturday November 29, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • InitiationD vs. B - HITMEN
    @ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Saturday November 29, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • RHL PeeweeRHL PEEWEE D vs. Canmore 1
    @ Canmore Recreation Centre Alex KaletaSaturday November 29, 10:15 am - 12:15 pm
  • RHL AtomRHL ATOM B 'Cochrane Toxic' vs. RHL ATOM E 'SNIPERS'
    @ Cochrane arenaSaturday November 29, 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • BVTW Peewee AABVTW PW AA BLACK vs. Red Deer Parkland
    @ Collicutt Centre ArenaSaturday November 29, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • RHL BANTAM A 'Maniacs'@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 2Tuesday November 25, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • RINGETTE PRACTICE@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 3Tuesday November 25, 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • NT1 - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Tuesday November 25, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • RINGETTE PRACTICE@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 2Tuesday November 25, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • NT4 - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Tuesday November 25, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • BVTW PW AA RED@ SLSFSC - DrylandTuesday November 25, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • AT3Y - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 3Tuesday November 25, 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • BVTW PW AA RED@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 2Tuesday November 25, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • BT1 - Cochrane@ P3 SPORTS INCTuesday November 25, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • HW Raiders Midget Female AAA@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Tuesday November 25, 7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
  • RINGETTE PRACTICE@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 3Tuesday November 25, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • AC AVALANCHE AAA@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 2Tuesday November 25, 8:15 pm - 9:30 pm
  • BVTW MID AA@ Cochrane arenaTuesday November 25, 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm
  • NT3 - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 3Wednesday November 26, 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • AT3Y - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Wednesday November 26, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • PT2 - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 2Wednesday November 26, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • NT4 - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 3Wednesday November 26, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • AT5R - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Wednesday November 26, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • BVTW PW AA RED@ Cochrane arenaWednesday November 26, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • BT1 - Cochrane@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 3Wednesday November 26, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • BVTW PW AA BLACK@ SLSFSC Totem 2Wednesday November 26, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • BVTW BAN AA@ Spray Lakes Sawmills - Totem 1Wednesday November 26, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • RHL BANTAM C 'COCHRANE ROCKIES'@ Cochrane arenaWednesday November 26, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • RHL Midget RHL MIDGET C3 vs. RHL MIDGET B3 Sunday Nov 23
  • Bantam BT4R - Duchess6 vs. BT4R - Cochrane2 Sunday Nov 23
  • Midget MT4 - Okotoks (was MT5)3 vs. MT4 - Cochrane3 Sunday Nov 23
  • Atom AT3Y - Taber (was AT3R)1 vs. AT3Y - Cochrane11 Sunday Nov 23
  • Bantam BT2 - Medicine Hat5 vs. BT2 - Cochrane0 Sunday Nov 23

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software